logo-glad-group-white

Glad Group

A partner of choice

  • Home
  • About
    • About Glad Group
    • Our Values
    • Our Team
    • All Policies
  • Our Business Groups
    • Glad Group Services
    • Glad Maintenance
    • Auxus
  • Our Approach
    • People
    • ESG
      • Environment
      • Social
      • Governance
      • Modern Slavery
    • Technology
  • Our Partners
  • News
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
Glad Group Search

Home » Uncategorized

Posts in category: Uncategorized

December 9, 2025
by gg-admin

National Monitoring Centre: Supporting the business, powering customer confidence

October 21, 2025
by gg-admin

Supporting our customers’ waste management performance

September 18, 2025
by gg-admin

My shift, my story: Celia Kouwenhoven, Cleaning Supervisor

September 18, 2025
by gg-admin

Celebrating our tradespeople on National Tradies Day 2025

September 9, 2025
by gg-admin

Glad Maintenance: Expert property services with FPAS accreditation

August 25, 2025
by gg-admin

Meet our team: Jitsa Chhetri, Cleaning Team Leader

August 19, 2025
by gg-admin

Glad Group maintains Silver EcoVadis Medal in 2025 with improved ESG score

January 29, 2025
by Arjun Gill

Meet the team behind our CAF Prequalification 

December 31, 2024
by Arjun Gill

Reflecting on 2024: a year of growth and progress

December 6, 2024
by Arjun Gill

Glad Group achieves the Silver EcoVadis Medal

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • ...
  • 10
  • Next
  • Last
logo-services-1200x1200
glad-maintenance-black-170px
auxus-black-170px
logo-glad-group-white

Glad Group

A partner of choice

  • Links
  • About
  • Our Business Groups
  • Our Approach
  • Our Partners
  • News
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Stay in Touch
  • 1300 283 233
Contact Us

Glad Group acknowledges the Traditional Peoples of the land and pays respect to their Elders, ancestors, cultures, and history.

  • Newsletter

Keep up to date with all the latest news from Glad Group


    Facebook-f Linkedin-in

    ABN: 62 092 928 115
    ACT Licence: 17502081

    NSW Licence: 409557154
    NT Licence: SFL1081

    QLD Licence: 4639738
    SA Licence: ISL249412

    VIC Licence: 763-211-20S
    WA Licence: 40606

    © 2026 Glad Group. All rights reserved.
    Site by Vixen Internet
    Shopping Basket